Jojoba Oil
Header image  
BeeSoSoft Skin Care with Jojoba Oil. Your Skin has Never Felt This Soft. Bees around jar of beeswax
  Home Catalog Sweet Almond Oil Shea Butter Aloe Butter Beeswax
   
 Picture of Jojoba Nuts
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil has been used for centuries. Native Americans used Jojoba Oil as a treatment for cuts, sores and bruises. Jojoba Oil (actually a wax)  is excellent for all Skin types including Acne, Eczema, Psoriasis, Rosacia. Jojoba Oil is very high in Vitamin C and Iodine. Jojoba Oil also contains Vitamin E and Vitamin B Complex.  It also has the minerals Silicon, Chromium, Copper and Zinc as well as several types of fatty acids.

Jojoba Oil is a powerful Natural remedy. It destroys many of the most common bad skin bacteria and fungi. Jojoba Oil works on Athletes Foot, Acne, Cuts, Pimples and Warts. Its many healing and softening properties make it an excellent choice for daily skin careJojoba Oil is easily tolerated by people with skin problems.  It makes your skin so soft and actually works at the cellular level to help your skin produce it own lubricating oil. Continued use of Jojoba Oil will reduce fine lines and wrinkles and does not feel greasy or tacky. Because of its unique characteristics it is is readily absorbed into your skin and goes to work immediately to correct whatever skin problems it may come into contact with.

For the products with Jojoba OIl Select Here

BeeSoSoft Skin care contains only pure golden Jojoba Oil.  Jojoba Oil also protects the skin from water and has Anti-Inflammatory and Anti-Oxidant properties. No matter what Skin Condition you have, Jojoba Oil will help your skin.